Click on the program you would like to browse.
Session | Date/Time | Location | Title | Type | Authors | Keywords |
---|
Monday, July 29th |
---|
|
4001 | July 29th 8:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | A new subgeneric classification for Alternanthera Forssk. (Gomphrenoideae, Amaranthaceae) based on molecular and morphological data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Pino, Ivonne Sanchez-del. | Amaranthaceae Gomphrenoideae Neotropics Alternanthera |
4002 | July 29th 8:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny of the chollas (Cactaceae: Cylindropuntia) based on cpDNA sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mayer, Michael; Rebman, Jon; Salywon, Andrew. | Cactaceae Cylindropuntia phylogeny cpDNA |
4003 | July 29th 9:00 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Developing a species complex: systematics and biogeography of Claytonia lanceolata sensu lato (Montiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Stoughton, Thomas; Jolles, Diana; O'Quinn, Robin. | biogeography Claytonia hybridization Polyploidy |
4004 | July 29th 9:15 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Chasing Clade Resolution in Claytonia section Claytonia (Montiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | O'Quinn, Robin; Stoughton, Thomas; Allen, Jessica. | Claytonia Montiaceae |
4005 | July 29th 9:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny of Mentzelia section Mentzelia (Loasaceae): Implications for Taxonomy and Biogeography Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Grissom, Joseph; Hufford, Larry. | Loasaceae Mentzelia ancestral area reconstruction Taxonomy biogeography |
| July 29th 9:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
4007 | July 29th 10:15 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Comparison of multiple chloroplast genomes in the Ericales Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Fajardo, Diego; Gillespie, Emily; Schlautman, Brandon; Zalapa, Juan; Kron, Kathleen. | Ericales chloroplast genome Ericaceae |
4008 | July 29th 10:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetic relationships of species of Gordonia (Theaceae) endemic to Sri Lanka Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gunathilake, Anuradha; Yakandawala, D.M.D.; Whitlock, Barbara. | Gordonia Polyspora Sri Lanka |
4009 | July 29th 10:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Evolution of the circumboreal genus Cassiope (Ericaceae) with emphasis on leaf form and putative hybrid species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gillespie, Emily. | molecular phylogeny reticulate evolution hybridization circumboreal leaf evolution |
4010 | July 29th 11:00 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | A cryptic species of Cascadian Pyrola (Ericaceae): overlooking the late bloomer Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Jolles, Diana; Wilson, Carol. | Pyrola Ericaceae cryptic species Pacific Northwest speciation |
4011 | July 29th 11:15 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Inflorescence evolution in the genus Varronia (Cordiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Hasenstab-Lehman, Kristen. | |
|
5001 | July 29th 8:30 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Untangling the passionflower vines: more insights on the phylogeny of Passiflora subg. Decaloba Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Porter-Utley, Kristen; Krosnick, Shawn; McDade, Lucinda; MacDougal, John; Jorgensen, Peter. | Passiflora Subgenus Decaloba morphology molecular Systematics Passifloraceae |
5002 | July 29th 8:45 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | The Structural Evolution of Butterfly Egg Mimicry within the Passionflowers (Passiflora L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Long-Aragon, Nichole; Krosnick, Shawn. | Passiflora egg mimics Heliconius |
5003 | July 29th 9:00 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | A Taxonomic Synthesis of the Tovomita weddelliana (Clusiaceae) Species Complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gahagen, Benjamin; Ballard Jr, Harvey. | phenetic analysis Clusiaceae Tovomita weddelliana species complex |
5004 | July 29th 9:15 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Molecular phylogenetics of the tribe Plukenetieae (Euphorbiaceae s.s.): Taxonomic implications and delimitation of Tragia L Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Cardinal-McTeague, Warren M.; Gillespie, Lynn J.. | Plukenetieae Euphorbiaceae s.s. molecular phylogeny cpDNA nrDNA Taxonomy Tragia L. delimitation |
5005 | July 29th 9:30 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Synopsis of Badiera (Polygalaceae), a Caribbean clade of shrubs Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Abbott, J. Richard; Neubig, Kurt; Carlsward, Barbara. | Badiera Caribbean phylogeny Polygalaceae |
5006 | July 29th 9:45 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Multi-locus phylogenetic analysis of the genus Bauhinia s.l. (Cercideae, Leguminosae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Sinou, Carole; Bruneau, Anne. | Leguminosae Phylogenetic analysis Low-copy nuclear gene Bauhinia Caesalpinioideae |
5007 | July 29th 10:00 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny and biogeography of Cynometra and Maniltoa (Leguminosae: Caesalpinioideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Radosavljevic, Aleksandar; Mackinder, Barbara; Herendeen, Patrick; Forest, Felix. | Systematics biogeography Fabaceae legumes |
| July 29th 10:15 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
5009 | July 29th 10:45 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny of Senegalia Raf. (Leguminosae- Mimosoideae) species in Brazil Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Terra, Vanessa; Miller, Joe; Garcia, Flávia; De Queiroz, Luciano Paganucci. | Acacieae Senegalia phylogeny |
5010 | July 29th 11:00 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | A preliminary phylogeny of Ormosia (Leguminosae): implications for the classification and biogeography of a trans-Pacific tropical disjunction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Torke, Benjamin; Cardoso, Domingos; Chang, Hsuan; Chung, Kuo-Fang. | Ormosia Fabaceae Leguminosae Phylogenetics biogeography Taxonomy |
5011 | July 29th 11:15 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Molecular phylogeny and biogeography of Maclura (Moraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gardner, Elliot M.; Sarraf, Paya; Zerega, Nyree J.C.. | |
5012 | July 29th 11:30 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | A revised and expanded phylogeny of Artocarpus (Moraceae) and its biogeographic implications Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Williams, Evelyn; Zerega, Nyree J.C.. | breadfruit plastid sequences Low-copy nuclear gene Brassicaceae tribes |
5013 | July 29th 11:45 am | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Reconstructing the domestication histories of pumpkins and squashes (Cucurbita) using whole plastome sequences and single copy nuclear genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Kates, Heather; Soltis, Douglas; Soltis, Pamela. | phylogeny Cucurbitaceae Domestication low copy nuclear markers bioinformatics |
|
11001 | July 29th 1:30 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Patterns of morphological and ecological diversification in the genus Anthurium (Araceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Carlsen, Monica; Belmont, Erika; Croat, Thomas. | Anthurium Araceae diversification Neotropics ecological niche climatic niche species distribution models ecological differentiation morphological differentiation Genetic distances phylogenetic distances |
11002 | July 29th 1:45 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Floral evolution and systematics of the Dialiinae clade (Caesalpinioideae), a diverse lineage of tropical legumes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Zimmerman, Erin; Herendeen, Patrick; Bruneau, Anne. | Systematics morphology Floral development Caesalpinioideae Leguminosae |
11003 | July 29th 2:00 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | A molecular phylogeny with increased sampling of Caesalpinia sensu lato and the Caesalpinia Group: more genera than expected and new insights in the biogeography of this pantropical group Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gagnon, Edeline; Lewis, Gwilym; Hughes, Colin; Bruneau, Anne. | Leguminosae Caesalpinia Succulent Biome Seasonally Dry Tropical Forest Systematics biogeography |
11004 | July 29th 2:15 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Multivariate Analysis of the Arundinoideae and Micrairoideae (Poaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Teisher, Jordan; Kellogg, Elizabeth. | multivariate morphometrics Poaceae Systematics |
11005 | July 29th 2:30 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Molecular phylogenetic analysis of Penstemon (Plantaginaceae) section Ericopsis: Evaluating relationships and taxonomic affinities Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Wenzel, Aaron; Blischak, Paul; Wolfe, Andrea. | Penstemon Plantaginaceae marker development pentatricopeptide repeats |
11006 | July 29th 2:45 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Canceled Phylogeny reveals a persisting polyphyly in the bulrushes (Scirpus, Cyperaceae): implications for a long-troubled taxonomy and insights into bulrush diversification Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Spalink, Daniel; Sytsma, Kenneth. | Cyperaceae Scirpus Eriophorum Phylogenetics nuclear markers |
11007 | July 29th 3:00 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Systematics, Biogeography, and Evolution of Malesian-Pacific Piper (Piperaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Asmarayani, Rani. | Piperaceae Piper Malesia biogeography |
| July 29th 3:15 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
11009 | July 29th 3:45 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Multiple nuclear ortholog next generation sequencing phylogeny of Daucus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Arbizu, Carlos; Ruess, Holly; Senalik, Douglas; Simon, Philipp; Spooner, David. | Daucus Umbelliferae carrot low copy nuclear markers |
11010 | July 29th 4:00 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Opportunists in the Lava Fields: Diversification of the Genus Amaranthus in the Galápagos Islands Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Waselkov, Katherine; Olsen, Kenneth; Schaal, Barbara. | Galápagos Amaranthus Phylogeography endemic flora |
11011 | July 29th 4:15 pm | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Diversification of Metrosideros (Myrtaceae): Timing the Spread Across the Southern Hemisphere Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Berger, Brent A.; Sytsma, Kenneth. | biogeography Metrosideros Long Distance Dispersal Hawaii fossil chronogram |
|
13001 | July 29th 1:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Systematics, Biogeography and Morphological Evolution of the Caribbean-endemic Hohenbergia subgenus Wittmackiopsis (Bromeliaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Aguirre Santoro, Julian; Michelangeli, Fabian; Stevenson, Dennis. | Bromeliaceae Core Bromelioideae Caribbean Hohenbergia Aechmea |
13003 | July 29th 2:00 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetics and diversification of morning glories (Ipomoeeae, Convolvulaceae) based on whole plastome sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Eserman, Lauren; Tiley, George; Jarret, Robert L.; Leebens-Mack, Jim; Miller, Rick. | morning glories Ipomoeeae Convolvulaceae Phylogenetics plastid sequences |
13004 | July 29th 2:15 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | How are sclerophyllous shrubs adapted to the páramos? anatomical evidence from Diplostephium (Asteraceae, Astereae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Vargas, Oscar; Simpson, Beryl. | Diplostephium paramo xerophytism Anatomy Asteraceae Astereae |
13005 | July 29th 2:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Syndromes within syndromes: floral diversification in buzz pollinated Conostegia (Melastomataceae, Miconieae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Kriebel, Ricardo; Michelangeli, Fabian. | pollination syndromes Conostegia Herkogamy diversification Miconieae morphometrics floral evolution Elliptical Fourier Analysis |
13006 | July 29th 2:45 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Evaluating the Taxonomic Status of Two Narrowly Endemic Owl's Clovers (Castilleja: Orobanchaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Jacobs, Sarah; Kristofferson, Casey; Uribe-Convers, Simon; Tank, David. | Castilleja Orobanchaceae species delimitation Likelihood Bayesian speciation |
13007 | July 29th 3:00 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Horizontal transfer of DNA from the mitochondrial to the plastid genome in milkweeds (Apocynaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Straub, Shannon; Cronn, Richard; Edwards, Christopher; Fishbein, Mark; Liston, Aaron. | horizontal gene transfer Apocynaceae Asclepias plastome mitochondrial genome |
| July 29th 3:15 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
13009 | July 29th 3:45 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Elucidating phylogenetic relationships and character state evolution in the lichen-forming lineage Trypetheliales (Dothideomycetes, Ascomycota) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Nelsen, Matthew P.; Lucking, Robert; Aptroot, Andre; Lumbsch, H. Thorsten; Ree, Richard. | lichens Fungi Morphological evolution |
13010 | July 29th 4:00 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Geographic origins and patterns of radiation in Mertensia (Boraginaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Nazaire, Mare; Hufford, Larry. | ancestral area reconstruction Beringia Boraginaceae divergence time analyses Mertensia Species richness |
13011 | July 29th 4:15 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Pervasive plant thermal tolerance shifts on infertile substrates Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Burge, Dylan; Salk, Carl. | biodiversity California climate ecology flora geology herbarium serpentine |
13012 | July 29th 4:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | In situ or ex situ origin of Alpine diversity: the evolution of soil preference in Minuartia series Laricifoliae (Caryophyllaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Moore, Abigail; Kadereit, Joachim. | edaphic endemism Phylogenetics calcicole calcifuge Balkan Peninsula |
Tuesday, July 30th |
---|
|
18001 | July 30th 8:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Analyzing Sequence Variation: Barcodes to Genomes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Schori, Melanie; Lin, Wei. | Hamming distance DNA barcoding Phylogenetic analysis Sequence variation Intraspecific variation |
18002 | July 30th 8:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Microsatellites and microsatellite-straddling regions from 454 shotgun sequences: Principles, process, and progress in clubmosses (Lycopodiella) and violets (Viola) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Ballard Jr, Harvey. | nuclear microsatellite next generation sequencing |
18003 | July 30th 9:00 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Chloroplast phylogenomics in Bartsia (Orobanchaceae): a subgenomic approach using microfluidic PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Uribe-Convers, Simon; Tank, David. | Bartsia Orobanchaceae microfluidic PCR subgenomic Phylogenomics fluidigm |
18004 | July 30th 9:15 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Oral: Are the Sky Island Pines Unique? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Bigott, Adam; Willyard, Ann. | species complex microsatellites niche modeling |
18005 | July 30th 9:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | The genomic nature of Linnaean genera Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Barker, Michael; Masalia, Rishi. | Genomics Nomenclature species concept genus concept orthologs |
| July 30th 9:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
18007 | July 30th 10:15 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Ecological asymmetries and biosphere evolution, or, small is beautiful clade-wise Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Oberle, Brad; Stevens, Peter; Zanne, Amy. | seed plants biosphere evolution |
18008 | July 30th 10:30 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Progress in Digitizing US Herbaria, 2011-2012 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Barkworth, Mary; Dean, Ellen; Legler, Ben S.; Mayfield, Mark; Murrell, Zack; Ribbens, Eric. | Digitization Herbaria US Virtual Herbarium Survey |
18009 | July 30th 10:45 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | Transitions in The Global Plants Initiative Project: A New Model for Management and Data Access Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Thiers, Barbara M.. | type specimens herbarium specimens Herbaria database Digitization collaboration |
18010 | July 30th 11:00 am | Magnolia/Riverside Hilton | New capabilities in the Integrated Taxonomic Information System(ITIS) and the release and new capabilities of Biodiversity Information Serving Our Nation (BISON) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Guala, Gerald. | biodiversity Biodiversity Informatics database taxonomic services occurrence data |
|
19001 | July 30th 8:30 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Resolving the evolutionary history of copal and myrrh trees (Burserinae; Burseraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Weeks, Andrea; Gostel, Morgan. | Burseraceae island biogeography Miocene Seasonally Dry Tropical Forest |
19002 | July 30th 8:45 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Developing novel EPIC primers for shallow-scale phylogenetic inference and assessing their phylogenetic utility in a recently derived lineage of Madagascan Commiphora (Burseraceae). Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Gostel, Morgan; Weeks, Andrea. | Burseraceae phylogeny nuclear markers marker development Madagascar |
19003 | July 30th 9:00 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetics and biogeography of maples based on plastid genome data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Li, Jianhua. | chloroplast genome maples phylogeny biogeography rapid radiation |
19004 | July 30th 9:15 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Two lineages of Ayenia (Malvaceae; Byttnerioideae) in the Caribbean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Sharber, Wyatt; Whitlock, Barbara. | Systematics biogeography Caribbean Malvaceae Ayenia |
19005 | July 30th 9:30 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Congruence of chromosome pairing in experimental hybrids with DNA-based phylogenetic distance in Kosteletzkya (Malvaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Neubig, Kurt; Blanchard, Orland; Mcdaniel, Stuart. | chromosome pairing Hibisceae Kosteletzkya Malvaceae phylogeny |
| July 30th 9:45 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
19007 | July 30th 10:15 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Morphological evolution in Mathewsia and Schizopetalon (Brassicaceae), independent evolution of character states in sister related annual and perennial lineages in the Atacama Desert (Chile) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Toro-Nunez, Oscar; Mort, Mark. | |
19008 | July 30th 10:30 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetic relationships in Brassicaceae tribe Alysseae inferred from nuclear ribosomal and chloroplast DNA sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Resetnik, Ivana; Satovic, Zlatko; Schneeweiss, Gerald; Liber, Zlatko. | Brassicaceae Alysseae ITS ndhF trnL-F phylogeny Taxonomy |
19009 | July 30th 10:45 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Systematics and evolution of serpentine tolerance in California Jewelflowers and allies (Streptanthoid complex, Brassicaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Cacho, Natalia; Burrell, Millie; Pepper, Alan; Strauss, Sharon. | adaptation Caulanthus edaphic endemism serpentine Thelypodieae |
19010 | July 30th 11:00 am | Napoleon Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | A New Mustard Discovered from the West Desert Region of the North American Great Basin Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Hildebrand, Terri; Al-Shehbaz, Ihsan; Windham, Michael. | Brassicaceae tribes limestone substrates rare endemics |
|
33001 | July 30th 1:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny of Marsdenieae (Apocynaceae, Asclepiadoideae) and circumscription of Marsdenia R.Br. based on chloroplast and nuclear loci Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Livshultz, Tatyana; Liede, Sigrid; Meve, Ulrich; Forster, Paul; Wanntorp, Livia. | Apocynaceae Asclepiadoideae phylogeny nuclear markers amphitropical bioigeography classification |
33002 | July 30th 1:45 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Multilocus phylogenetics of the Sonoran Desert milkweed clade (Asclepias, Apocynaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Haack, Ben; Pfarr, Chelsea; Zieman, Lauren; Holland, LaRinda; Straub, Shannon; Cronn, Richard; Liston, Aaron; Fishbein, Mark. | Systematics phylogeny nuclear markers Asclepias Milkweed |
33003 | July 30th 2:00 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Sabiaceae: phylogeny, fossil record & divergence times Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Zuniga, Jose. | Sabiaceae Meliosma divergence time estimation fossil record phylogeny |
33004 | July 30th 2:15 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Mitreola petiolata (Loganiaceae): one global species or several cryptic lineages? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Abbott, J. Richard; Neubig, Kurt; Liesner, Ron. | cryptic species Loganiaceae Mitreola petiolata phylogeny |
33005 | July 30th 2:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Implications of RPB2 Duplications on the Evolution of Apiales Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Nicolas, Antoine; Plunkett, Gregory. | RPB2 Paralogy gene duplication Apiales Allopolyploids |
| July 30th 2:45 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
33007 | July 30th 3:15 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Update on the quest to resolve higher-level relationships in Apiaceae subfamily Apioideae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Peery, Rhiannon; Mathews, Sarah; Downie, Stephen. | Apiaceae phyA Systematics |
33008 | July 30th 3:30 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | The genus Tauschia and the Perennial Endemic North American Clade of Apiaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Feist, Mary Ann; Botero, Andres; Plunkett, Gregory. | Tauschia Apiaceae Arracacia clade Perennial Endemic North American Apioid clade |
33009 | July 30th 3:45 pm | Rosedown/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny of Asteriscium (Apiaceae, Azorelloideae) and Related Genera: Links to Australia and the Lomas of Chile and Peru Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Nicolas, Antoine; Plunkett, Gregory. | Apiaceae South America Atacama Peruvian Desert Australia Azorelloideae |
|
35001 | July 30th 1:30 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Just some plain old Regulaviburnum: phylogenetic classification and character evolution based on a chloroplast genome phylogeny of Viburnum (Adoxaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Clement, Wendy; Arakaki, Monica; Sweeney, Patrick; Edwards, Erika; Donoghue, Michael. | Viburnum chloroplast genome phylogenetic classification |
35002 | July 30th 1:45 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny, floral evolution, and inter-island dispersal in Hawaiian Clermontia (Campanulaceae) based on ISSR variation and plastid spacer sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Givnish, Thomas; Bean, Gregory; Ames Sevillano, Mercedes; Lyon, Stephanie; Sytsma, Kenneth. | Adaptive Radiation BEAST DEC historical biogeography homeotic mutation PISTILLATA |
35003 | July 30th 2:00 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | The Role of Climatic and Geologic Events in Shaping the Evolutionary History of the Roucela Complex (Campanula, Campanulaceae) in the Eastern Mediterranean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Crowl, Andy; Wu, Hsin-Hui; Nhon, Linda; Mansion, Guilhem; Hand, Ralf; Cellinese, Nico. | Aegean Archipelago biogeography Campanulaceae Low-copy nuclear loci Mediterranean Roucela complex |
35004 | July 30th 2:15 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | A comprehensive overview of the evolution of the broader Campanulaceae: 925 taxa, 13 genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Cellinese, Nico; Crowl, Andy; Godden, Grant; Haberle, Rosemarie; Wu, Hsin-Hui. | |
35005 | July 30th 2:30 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Foreign DNA Trafficking at the Inversion Hot-Spot in Plastid Genomes of the Lobeliaceae (Campanulales) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Knox, Eric. | Lobelia chloroplast genome inversion foreign DNA |
35006 | July 30th 2:45 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Development of novel, phylogenetically informative genes in Nymphoides (Menyanthaceae) using next-generation sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Tippery, Nicholas. | next generation sequencing Asterales |
35007 | July 30th 3:00 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Genomics and the base tree of the Compositae: phylogenetic information from hundreds of loci Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mandel, Jennifer; Dikow, Rebecca; Rieseberg, Loren; Burke, John; Funk, Vicki. | Compositae Asteraceae Metatree Next-generation sequencing Base Tree |
| July 30th 3:15 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
35009 | July 30th 3:45 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Molecular phylogeny of the Goldenasters, subtribe Chrysopsidinae (Asteraceae, Astereae), based on nuclear ribosomal and chloroplast sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Roberts, Roland; Costa, Clayton. | Chrysopsidinae nrDNA cpDNA molecular phylogeny |
35010 | July 30th 4:00 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Species delimitation in Solidago (Asteraceae): can microsatellites and herbarium DNA finally clarify the goldenrods? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Beck, James; Brull, Justin; Semple, John; Meyer, Gretchen. | species delimitation Solidago microsatellites herbarium specimens |
35011 | July 30th 4:15 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Exploring gypsum endemism, amphitropicaldisjunction, and phylogeographic structure in Gaillardia (Asteraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Wight, Spencer Friend; Stange, Carolyn; Samis, Flora; Charboneau, Joseph; Levin, Jonathan; Olvera, Hilda Flores; Booth, Helga Ochoterena; Douglas, Norman; Moore, Michael. | Gypsum endemism edaphic endemism plastid sequences Phylogenetics Gaillardia |
35012 | July 30th 4:30 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Systematic Analysis of Brickellia (Asteraceae, Eupatorieae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Schilling, Edward; Panero, Jose; Scott, Randy; Crozier, Bonnie. | Brickellia Eupatorieae Asteraceae |
35013 | July 30th 4:45 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | DNA Evidence for the Recognition of Several Species of Cudweeds (Gamochaeta, Asteraceae) in the Eastern United States Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Alford, Mac; Cameron, Kree. | Gamochaeta Asteraceae Compositae Gnaphalieae species concept species complex cudweed |
35014 | July 30th 5:00 pm | Versailles Ballroom/Riverside Hilton | Breeding Systems and Hybrid Fertility in Tolpis (Asteraceae) in the Macaronesian Archipelagos: Comparisons of Lineages in the Canaries, Azores, and Madeira Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Crawford, Daniel; Menezes de Sequeira, Miguel; Mort, Mark; Moura, Mónica; Santos-Guerra, Arnoldo; Borges Silva, Lurdes. | Tolpis, breeding system hybrid fertility Macaronesian islands |
Wednesday, July 31st |
---|
|
37001 | July 31st 8:30 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | The gymnosperm AToL: Results of analysis of morphological characters Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Rothwell, Gar; Stevenson, Dennis; Escapa, Ignacio; Mapes, Gene; Stockey, Ruth; Ickert-Bond, Stefanie; Campbell, Christopher; Gernandt, David; Holman, Garth; Kelch, Dean; Little, Damon; Mathews, Sarah. | anthophytes fossils morphological characters seed plants gymnosperms seed plant phylogeny |
37002 | July 31st 8:45 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | Does the evidence really support an ‘Amborella-sister’ hypothesis for flowering plants? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Drew, Bryan T; Ruhfel, Brad; Smith, Stephen A.; Moore, Michael; Briggs, Barbara; Soltis, Pamela; Soltis, Douglas. | Amborella Angiosperms New Caledonia |
37003 | July 31st 9:00 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | The phylogeny of Asimina and Deeringothamnus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mercer, Elizabeth; Griffin, Brandi; Steele, Joshua; Goodrich, Katherine; Bush, Catherine. | Asimina phylogeny Deeringothamnus Annonaceae |
| July 31st 9:30 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
37006 | July 31st 10:00 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | Who is sleeping with whom? Resolving cryptic relationships in the Grevillea thelemanniana (Proteaceae) species complex. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Hevroy, Tanya Helena; Moody, Michael; Krauss, Siegy. | Phylogeny cpDNA nuclear microsatellite Grevillea species complex |
37007 | July 31st 10:15 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | Diversification and biogeography of Ribes section Calobotrya (Grossulariaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Carter, Benjamin E; Guilliams, Matt; Chen, Po-An; Li, Gary. | fossil calibration Currants speciation North America Phylogenetics |
37008 | July 31st 10:30 am | Belle-Chasse/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeny and divergence times among the North American Rhodiola (Crassulaceae) species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Freyman, William A.; Olfelt, Joel. | Rhodiola Crassulaceae phylogeny |
|
39001 | July 31st 8:30 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | A survey of remarkable evolutionary trends in the Melastomataceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Penneys, Darin S.; Almeda, Frank; Michelangeli, Fabian; Fritsch, Peter. | Melastomataceae Phylogenetics character evolution pollination seed morphology biogeography |
39002 | July 31st 8:45 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Androecium Evolution in the Melastomeae (Melastomataceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Sosa, Karla; Kriebel, Ricardo; Michelangeli, Fabian; Guimaraes, Paulo J. | Melastomataceae Anther Stamen Androecium |
39003 | July 31st 9:00 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Colombia, biodiversity hotspot and major center of diversity for Melastomataceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Almeda, Frank; Alvear, Marcela; Humberto, Mendoza-Cifuentes. | biodiversity Colombia Melastomataceae Neotropics endemism South America |
39004 | July 31st 9:15 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Biogeography of the tribe Miconieae (Melastomataceae) reveals a complex pattern of dispersal and repetitive colonization of new environments Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Michelangeli, Fabian; Nicolas, Antoine; Reginato, Marcelo; Kriebel, Ricardo; Ocampo, Gilberto; Almeda, Frank; Judd, Walter; Goldenberg, Renato. | Miconieae Melastomataceae Andes Mata Atlantica biogeography Caribbean Amazonia |
39005 | July 31st 9:30 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | The PBI Miconieae project website: towards complete web-based monograph of the tribe Miconieae (Melastomataceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Michelangeli, Fabian; Tiernan, Nichole; Watson, Kimberly; Tulig, Melissa. | Miconieae Melastomataceae Miconia electronic monograph |
| July 31st 9:45 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
39007 | July 31st 10:15 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Using seed morphology to evaluate taxonomic and phylogenetic hypotheses in the Miconieae (Melastomataceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Ocampo, Gilberto; Ribeiro, Rafaella C.; Trombert De Oliveira, Denise; Goldenberg, Renato; Michelangeli, Fabian; Almeda, Frank. | Hypothesis testing Melastomataceae Miconieae Phylogenetic signal seed anatomy seed morphology |
39008 | July 31st 10:30 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Patterns of chromosome number diversity and evolution in the Melastomataceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Almeda, Frank; Penneys, Darin S.; Reginato, Marcelo. | Chromosome numbers cytoevolution dysploidy Melastomataceae Neotropics Polyploidy |
39009 | July 31st 10:45 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Systematics of Miconia sect. Calycopteris (Melastomataceae: Miconieae) with an emphasis on the Hispaniolan species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Judd, Walter; Becquer, Eldis R.; Majure, Lucas. | Melastomataceae Miconia Hispaniola |
39010 | July 31st 11:00 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | The ascent of divergent breeding systems: evolution of dioecy in Miconia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Burke, Janelle; Michelangeli, Fabian. | Altitudinal gradient Andes dioecy Melastomataceae |
39011 | July 31st 11:15 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetic study of Conostegia demonstrates the utility of anatomical and continuous characters in the sytematics of the Melastomataceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Kriebel, Ricardo; Michelangeli, Fabian. | Anatomy Conostegia Melastomataceae morphometrics Neotropics |
39012 | July 31st 11:30 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | The diversity and evolution of flower morphology in Leandra s.str. (Melastomataceae, Miconieae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Reginato, Marcelo; Michelangeli, Fabian. | Melastomataceae Atlantic Forest floral evolution Elliptical Fourier Analysis |
39013 | July 31st 11:45 am | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Evaluating morphological evolution in tribe Miconieae (Melastomataceae): homoplasy is the rule not the exception Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Majure, Lucas; Judd, Walter; Ionta, Gretchen; Skean Jr, J; Becquer, Eldis R.; Burke, Janelle; Penneys, Darin S.; Ocampo, Gilberto; Alvear, Marcela; Goldenberg, Renato; Almeda, Frank; Michelangeli, Fabian. | Melastomataceae Miconia Neotropics Morphological evolution |
|
48001 | July 31st 1:30 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Dating early events in monocot phylogeny Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Iles, William; Smith, Selena; Graham, Sean. | Monocots Monocotyledons molecular dating Higher-order phylogeny |
48002 | July 31st 1:45 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Solving taxonomic puzzles: Insights on delimiting western species of Camassia (Asparagaceae: Agavoideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Kephart, Susan; Theiss, Kathryn E; Culley, Theresa; Archibald, Jenny; Cartieri, Francis. | Agavaceae Camassia species delimitation flora integrative taxonomy Asparagaceae |
48003 | July 31st 2:00 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Canceled Tertiary Origin and Pleistocene Diversification of Dragon Blood Tree (Dracaena cambodiana-Asparagaceae) Populations in the Asian Tropical Forests Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Jianli, ZHAO; Lu, Zhang; Dayanandan, Selvadurai; Nagaraju, Shivaprakash; Qiaoming, Li. | Paleotropical biodiversity Quaternary climate change fast diversification uplift of Himalayan-Tibetan Plateau phylogeographic structure Dracaena cambodiana |
48004 | July 31st 2:15 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | A phylogeny of Polygonatum and its sister genera Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Floden, Aaron J. | Polygonatae China endemic species phylogeny |
48005 | July 31st 2:30 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Phylogenetic Relationships among Dracaena, Pleomele, and Sansevieria (Asparagaceae: Nolinoideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Lu, Pei-Luen; Morden, Clifford. | |
48006 | July 31st 2:45 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Systematics and biogeography of Aloe L. (subfamily Asphodeloideae, Xanthorrhoeaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Grace, Olwen M.; Forest, Felix; Rřnsted, N.. | |
48007 | July 31st 3:00 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Phylogeography of North American herbaceous Smilax (Smilacaceae): combined AFLP and cpDNA data support a northern refugium in the Driftless Area Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Li, Pan; Fu, Chengxin; Cameron, Kenneth. | Monocot AFLP Liliales biogeography |
| July 31st 3:15 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
48009 | July 31st 3:45 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Taxonomic revision and molecular phylogeny of Ancistrorhynchus (Orchidaceae), an Angraecoid genus from continental Africa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Edwards, Molly; Stévart, Tariq; Geerinck, Daniel; Simo, Murielle; Droissart, Vincent; Micheneau, Claire; Plunkett, Gregory. | Ancistrorhynchus Angraecoids Congo Basin Epidendroideae Orchidaceae tropical Africa molecular phylogeny Taxonomy |
48010 | July 31st 4:00 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Canceled Phylogenetic Relationships Among the Iris hartwegii Complex Based on cpDNA, nDNA sequences, biogeography and morphometrics. Erin Riggs1 and Carol A. Wilson2. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Riggs, Erin; Wilson, Carol. | Iris Systematics cpDNA |
48011 | July 31st 4:15 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Systematics of Carex magellanica Lam. (Cyperaceae), a bipolar sedge Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Bruederle, Leo; Bourret, Tayvia; Ray, Devin; Starr, Julian. | Carex Cyperaceae Systematics bipolar distribtuion |
48012 | July 31st 4:30 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | The evolution of North American cane bamboos (Poaceae: Arundinaria) as revealed by nuclear and chloroplast DNA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Triplett, Jimmy; Jamison, Jesse. | Poaceae nuclear DNA hybridization Arundinaria |
48013 | July 31st 4:45 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Low copy nuclear markers support the monophyly of the Sri Lanka Arundinaria clade (Poaceae: Bambusoideae: Arundinarieae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Attigala, Lakshmi; Triplett, Jimmy; Clark, Lynn. | Sri Lankan native Arundinaria temperate woody bamboos low copy nuclear markers |
48014 | July 31st 5:00 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Systematics of Tripogon (Poaceae:Chloridoideae) using morphological and molecular data, with emphasis on the Australian taxa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Fabillo, Melodina; Prentis, Peter; Thompson, John; Scharaschkin, Tanya. | Tripogon Tripogon loliiformis lemma morphological characters molecular |
48015 | July 31st 5:15 pm | Elmwood/Riverside Hilton | Assessment of phylogenetic conflict in the wheat tribe (Poaceae: Triticeae) using next-generation genomic sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mason-Gamer, Roberta; Ree, Richard. | Phylogenetic incongruence Poaceae Triticeae |
|
49001 | July 31st 1:30 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | A molecular phylogenetic assessment of Monopyle (Gesneriaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Keene, Jeremy; Ballard Jr, Harvey. | Gesneriaceae Monopyle Phylogenetics |
49002 | July 31st 1:45 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Pruning the polyphyletic genus Paradrymonia (Gesneriaceae) and the resurrection of Trichodrymonia and Centrosolenia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mora, M. Marcela; Clark, John L.. | Gesneriaceae Neotropics Polyphyletic phylogeny Paradrymonia |
49003 | July 31st 2:00 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Reclassifying the subgeneric boundaries within Columnea (Gesneriaceae) to reflect evolutionary history. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Smith, James; Schulte, Lacie; Ooi, Maggie Tsing-Yu; Jeffries, Shandra; Prior, Carly; Amaya M., Marisol; Clark, John L.. | Columnea Gesneriaceae phylogeny classification Neotropics |
49004 | July 31st 2:15 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Taxonomic Significance of Seed Morphology in the Genus Stemodia, Subfamily Gratioloideae (Plantaginaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Ahedor, Adjoa. | Stemodia Stemodieae Gratioleae SEM Seed Types Plantaginaceae |
49005 | July 31st 2:30 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Molecular phylogeny and historical biogeography of the genus Buddleja (Scrophulariaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Chau, John; Olmstead, Richard. | phylogeny biogeography Buddleja Scrophulariaceae |
49006 | July 31st 2:45 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | A Worldwide Phylogenetic Analysis of Scutellaria Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Mercer, Elizabeth; Bush, Catherine. | phylogeny Lamiaceae |
49007 | July 31st 3:00 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Out of the Bushes and Into the Trees: Next-generation Sequencing Approaches for Resolving the Phylogeny of Lamiaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Godden, Grant; Cortez, Maria Beatriz; Soltis, Douglas; Soltis, Pamela. | Chloroplast capture Hedeoma Illumina Lamiaceae Menthinae Phylogenomics Next-generation sequencing massively parallel sequencing phylogeny chloroplast genome |
| July 31st 3:15 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Break Log in to add this item to your schedule | | | |
49009 | July 31st 3:45 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Biogeography and diversification shifts within Agalinis (Orobanchaceae): exploring a recent South American radiation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Latvis, Maribeth; Soltis, Pamela; Soltis, Douglas. | Orobanchaceae biogeography diversification Andes Cerrado campos rupestres |
49010 | July 31st 4:00 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Species delimitation in Hyobanche (Orobanchaceae) – the H. rubra complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Wolfe, Andrea; Kilkenny, Shannon; Zhang, Yingle; Blischak, Paul; Kubatko, Laura. | Orobanchaceae Hyobanche species complex species delimitation South Africa holoparasite parasitic plant |
49011 | July 31st 4:15 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Diffuse Co-evolution between Hummingbirds and New World Plants? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Tripp, Erin; Kiel, Carrie; McDade, Lucinda. | diversification Calibrated Phylogeny Diffuse co-evolution Acanthaceae Hummingbirds |
49012 | July 31st 4:30 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Pollinator Mediated Trait Evolution and Floral Diversification of Neotropical Justicia (Acanthaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Kiel, Carrie; McDade, Lucinda; Tripp, Erin. | pollination syndromes diversification floral evolution Acanthaceae Justicia morphological characters |
49013 | July 31st 4:45 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Floral transcriptomics in Acanthaceae: understanding macroevolutionary constraints on color transitions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Tripp, Erin; McDade, Lucinda; Kiel, Carrie; Glenn, Travis. | anthocyanin transcriptome plant-pollinator interactions Systematics constraint Acanthaceae |
49014 | July 31st 5:00 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Species delimitation, phylogenetic relationships,and plastome evolution in the Cuscuta chapalana species complex (horned dodders; Convolvulaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Stefanovic, Sasa; Costea, Mihai. | Cuscuta molecular phylogeny nrITS 26S rDNA trnL-F SEM plastome evolution |
49015 | July 31st 5:15 pm | Marlborough A/Riverside Hilton | Systematics of morning glories: Phylogenetic hypothesis based on a synthesis of 28 gene trees Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oral Paper | Eserman, Lauren; Miller, Rick. | Convolvulaceae Ipomoea gene trees molecular phylogeny evolutionary relationships |